Diposis saniculifolia (Lam.) DC.
cited name:
Diposis saniculifolia (Lam.) DC.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 11(1): fasicle 82, t. 79 (1879)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Hydrocotyloideae
tribe: Mulineae
subtribe: Asteriscinae

epithet cited: saniculifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: saniculifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11996


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydrocotyle saniculifolia Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diposis saniculifolia (Lam.) DC.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 11(1): fasicle 82, t. 79 (1879)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hfa6j2rgijb55lka8cgi8sq5s5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 14:45:18
SESSION unix time in : 1571316318
SESSION unix time out: 1571316918
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571316318
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126