Fritillaria meleagris L.
cited name:
Fritillaria meleagris

E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 4: t. 283 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: meleagris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: meleagris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=119977


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium meleagris (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria meleagris L.
E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 4: t. 283 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: idse9c5qbl7r1brojjq5alis32
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 03:14:53
SESSION unix time in : 1575944093
SESSION unix time out: 1575944693
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575944093
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144