Calceolaria angustiflora Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 17, t. 28, fig. a (1798-1802) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=120382

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria angustiflora Hook.
  2. Calceolaria gemelliflora Cav.
  3. Calceolaria multiflora Cav.
  4. Calceolaria verticillata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Calceolaria verticillata Benth.
  6. Fagelia angustiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
  7. Fagelia verticillata (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria angustiflora Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 17, t. 28, fig. a (1798-1802) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4cj5dgsg467qnvn2kufr28go26
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 03:21:10
SESSION unix time in : 1566696070
SESSION unix time out: 1566696670
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566696070
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224