Ipomoea pubescens Lam. [as Ipomoea papiru Ruiz & Pavon]

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 11, t. 120, fig. a (1798-1802) [F. Pulgar]

drawing: F. Pulgar
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: papiru
epithet recognized: pubescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=120474

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas papiru (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  2. Batatas subtriloba (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  3. Convolvulus papiru (Ruiz & Pavon) Sprengel
  4. Convolvulus pubescens (Lam.) Willd.
  5. Ipomoea heterophylla Ortega
  6. Ipomoea heterophylla House
  7. Ipomoea lindheimeri House
  8. Ipomoea papiru Ruiz & Pavon
  9. Ipomoea papiru (Ruiz & Pavon) Pers.
  10. Ipomoea subtriloba Ruiz & Pavon
  11. Pharbitis pubescens (Lam.) Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pubescens Lam. [as Ipomoea papiru Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 11, t. 120, fig. a (1798-1802) [F. Pulgar]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jfl2lv87cuk40sojb38p46tq30
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:41:07
SESSION unix time in : 1566466867
SESSION unix time out: 1566467467
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566466867
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6