Leonia glycycarpa Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Leonia glycycarpa Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 69, t. 222 (1798-1802) [F. Pulgar]

drawing: F. Pulgar
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Leonioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glycycarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glycycarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=120576


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Leonia melinoniana Baillon
  2. Theophrasta glycycarpa (Ruiz & Pavon) Sprengel
  3. Theophrasta sparsifolia (Miq.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leonia glycycarpa Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 69, t. 222 (1798-1802) [F. Pulgar]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 040h8kdum3jecoompqh6044hg2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 04:17:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574306279
SESSION unix time out: 1574306879
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574306279
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114