Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam. [as Hydrocotyle multiflora Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Hydrocotyle multiflora Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 24, t. 246, fig. a (1798-1802) [I. Galvez & J. Brunette]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Hydrocotyloideae
tribe: Hydrocotyleae
subtribe: Hydrocotylinae

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bonariensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=120600


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydrocotyle bonariensis (Lam.) Don
  2. Hydrocotyle bonariensis J. Coulter & Rose
  3. Hydrocotyle multiflora Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Hydrocotyle polystachya Thouars ex A. Rich.
  5. Hydrocotyle tribotrys Ruiz & Pavon
  6. Hydrocotyle umbellata (Lam.) Sprengel
  7. Hydrocotyle umbellata Don
  8. Hydrocotyle umbellata (Lam.) Speg.
  9. Hydrocotyle verticillata (Lam.) Urban
  10. Hydrocotyle yucatanensis Millsp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam. [as Hydrocotyle multiflora Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 24, t. 246, fig. a (1798-1802) [I. Galvez & J. Brunette]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vmce5g1ajger1sg6bp0g5hjsb3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:12:30
SESSION unix time in : 1573693950
SESSION unix time out: 1573694550
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573693950
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123