Schefflera angulata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Actinophyllum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 73, t. 307 (1798-1802) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=120661


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum angulatum Pavon
  2. Actinophyllum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Sciadophyllum angulatum (Pavon) Poiret
  4. Sciodaphyllum angulatum (Pavon) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera angulata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 73, t. 307 (1798-1802) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v5i1d60r2tgvjlj36b4o4o28d0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 04:29:22
SESSION unix time in : 1569205762
SESSION unix time out: 1569206362
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569205762
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189