Schefflera pedicellata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum pedicellatum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Actinophyllum pedicellatum Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 73, t. 308 (1798-1802) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pedicellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pedicellatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=120662


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum pedicellatum Pavon
  2. Actinophyllum pedicellatum Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Sciadophyllum pedicellatum Poiret
  4. Sciodaphyllum pedicellatum (Pavon) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera pedicellata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum pedicellatum Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 73, t. 308 (1798-1802) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lgg124358eobm0rs2in9ks0v32
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:07:36
SESSION unix time in : 1568873256
SESSION unix time out: 1568873856
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568873256
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76