Schefflera acuminata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum acuminatum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Actinophyllum acuminatum Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 74, t. 310 (1798-1802) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=120664


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum acuminatum Pavon
  2. Actinophyllum acuminatum Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Actinophyllum conicum Pavon
  4. Actinophyllum conicum Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Brassaia acuminata (Pavon) Hutch.
  6. Brassaia conica (Pavon) Hutch.
  7. Schefflera conica (Pavon) Harms
  8. Sciadophyllum acuminatum (Ruiz & Pavon) Poiret
  9. Sciadophyllum conicum Poiret
  10. Sciodaphyllum acuminatum (Pavon) Poiret
  11. Sciodaphyllum conicum (Pavon) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera acuminata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum acuminatum Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 74, t. 310 (1798-1802) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: giaclt1f24mqqtf3dsv0a2kqj6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 14:54:43
SESSION unix time in : 1569070483
SESSION unix time out: 1569071083
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569070483
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82