Schefflera pentandra (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum pentandrum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Actinophyllum pentandrum Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 75, t. 311 (1798-1802) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pentandrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pentandrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=120665


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum pentandrum Pavon
  2. Actinophyllum pentandrum Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Brassaia pentandra (Pavon) Hutch.
  4. Sciadophyllum pentandrum Poiret
  5. Sciodaphyllum pentandrum (Pavon) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera pentandra (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum pentandrum Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 75, t. 311 (1798-1802) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k2ovusg0uq4rdt1ooja8brgd53
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 11:45:57
SESSION unix time in : 1569059157
SESSION unix time out: 1569059757
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569059157
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150