Epilobium subdentatum (Meyen) Lievens & Hoch [as Oenothera subulata Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Oenothera subulata Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 82, t. 316, fig. a (1798-1802) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: subulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subdentatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=120670


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nierembergia subdentata Meyen
  2. Oenothera concinna D. Don
  3. Oenothera subulata Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Oenothera uniflora Gill. ex Hook. & Arn. in Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium subdentatum (Meyen) Lievens & Hoch [as Oenothera subulata Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-, vol. 2: p. 82, t. 316, fig. a (1798-1802) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vca48plihri1r5cc6o94257cf4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 04:11:41
SESSION unix time in : 1576465901
SESSION unix time out: 1576466501
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576465901
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93