Acalypha amblyodonta (Muell. Arg.) Muell. Arg. var. villosa
cited name:
Acalypha amblyodonta (Muell. Arg.) Muell. Arg.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 11(2): fasicle 64, t. 53 (1874)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: amblyodontus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amblyodontus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=12093


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha amblyodonta (Baillon) Muell. Arg.
  2. Acalypha amblyodonta Muell. Arg.
  3. Acalypha amblyodonta Muell. Arg.
  4. Acalypha amblyodonta Muell. Arg.
  5. Acalypha cuspidata Muell. Arg.
  6. Acalypha dupraeana Baillon
  7. Ricinocarpus amblyodontus (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha amblyodonta (Muell. Arg.) Muell. Arg. var. villosa
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 11(2): fasicle 64, t. 53 (1874)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bj3hfk477hqphsh1m8d9ii7v60
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 10:07:56
SESSION unix time in : 1569139676
SESSION unix time out: 1569140276
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569139676
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184