Cephalocereus exerens (Schumann) L.H.Bailey [as Pilocereus exerens Schumann]
cited name:
Pilocereus exerens Schumann

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 185, t. 39 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: exerens
epithet recognized: exerens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121092


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pilocereus exerens Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cephalocereus exerens (Schumann) L.H.Bailey [as Pilocereus exerens Schumann]
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 185, t. 39 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5vempmd1bvc858rut0tuppu932
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 03:52:48
SESSION unix time in : 1576119168
SESSION unix time out: 1576119768
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576119168
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113