Echinopsis cinnabarina (Hook.) Labour.
cited name:
Echinopsis cinnabarina (Hook.) Labour.

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 228, t. 44 (1899) [T. Guerke]

drawing: T. Guerke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cinnabarinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cinnabarinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121097


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus cinnabarinus Hook.
  2. Echinocactus cinnabarinus Salm-Dyck
  3. Echinocereus cinnabarinus (Hook.) Schumann
  4. Lobivia charcasina Cárdenas
  5. Lobivia cinnabarina (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  6. Lobivia draxleriana Rausch
  7. Lobivia prestoana Cárdenas
  8. Lobivia walterspielii Boed.
  9. Lobivia zudanensis Cárdenas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis cinnabarina (Hook.) Labour.
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 228, t. 44 (1899) [T. Guerke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: utrt44jfav1j1inss1v7een7a7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 22:48:38
SESSION unix time in : 1573595318
SESSION unix time out: 1573595918
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573595318
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242