Echinopsis leucantha (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Walp. [as Echinopsis campylacantha Pfeiff. & Otto]
cited name:
Echinopsis campylacantha Pfeiff. & Otto

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 242, t. 46 (1899) [T. Guerke]

drawing: T. Guerke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: campylacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leucanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121099


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus incurvispinus Otto & A.Dietr.
  2. Cereus leucanthus (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus leucanthus (Pfeiff.) Gillies ex Salm-Dyck
  4. Echinopsis aurea (Britton & Rose) M.Lowry
  5. Echinopsis campylacantha Pfeiff. & Otto
  6. Echinopsis campylacantha Labour.
  7. Echinopsis campylacantha Monv.
  8. Echinopsis cordobensis Speg.
  9. Echinopsis fallax (Britton & Rose) Lambinon
  10. Echinopsis gladispina Y.Itô
  11. Echinopsis intricatissima Speg.
  12. Echinopsis leucantha Speg.
  13. Echinopsis leucantha Backeb.
  14. Echinopsis shaferi Britton & Rose
  15. Echinopsis spegazziniana Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis leucantha (Gillies ex Salm-Dyck) Walp. [as Echinopsis campylacantha Pfeiff. & Otto]
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 242, t. 46 (1899) [T. Guerke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cg88mgbv6la8ie30hu4dda06g5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 02:51:17
SESSION unix time in : 1575683477
SESSION unix time out: 1575684077
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575683477
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40