Echinocactus napinus Phil.
cited name:
Echinocactus napinus Phil.

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 399, t. 69 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: napinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: napinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121114


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Thelocephala napina (Phil.) Y.Itô

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus napinus Phil.
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 399, t. 69 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ir4vl5c8k7s9ksk7qd8i8iu0t2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 07:11:17
SESSION unix time in : 1576390277
SESSION unix time out: 1576390877
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576390277
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223