Gymnocalycium denudatum (Link & Otto) Pfeiff. ex Mittler [as Echinocactus denudatus Link & Otto]
cited name:
Echinocactus denudatus Link & Otto

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 414, t. 72 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: denudatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: denudatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121115


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus denudatus Link & Otto
  2. Echinocactus denudatus (J.N.Haage) Schelle
  3. Echinocactus denudatus Hildm.
  4. Echinocactus denudatus F.Haage
  5. Echinocactus denudatus Schumann
  6. Echinocactus denudatus (Schumann) Schelle
  7. Echinocactus intermedius (Hildm.) Schelle
  8. Echinocactus megalothelon Sencke ex Schumann
  9. Gymnocalycium megalothelon (Sencke ex Schumann) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium denudatum (Link & Otto) Pfeiff. ex Mittler [as Echinocactus denudatus Link & Otto]
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 414, t. 72 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i8e5b4o9kbv9ir9k8pcq3p4bq7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 02:42:33
SESSION unix time in : 1571704953
SESSION unix time out: 1571705553
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571704954
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93