Thelocactus tulensis (Poselger) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus tulensis Poselg.]

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 431, t. 74 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tulensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tulensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121116

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus tulensis Poselg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thelocactus tulensis (Poselger) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus tulensis Poselg.]
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 431, t. 74 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dohi4hp0aol5n8ebdel6f06815
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 19:25:32
SESSION unix time in : 1560705932
SESSION unix time out: 1560706532
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560705932
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.31.247