Coryphantha cornifera (DC.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria cornifera DC.]

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 492, t. 81 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: corniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corniferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121121

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus radians Coult.
  2. Coryphantha bernalensis L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha cornifera Britton & Rose
  4. Coryphantha cornifera (Scheidw.) Borg
  5. Coryphantha cornuta (Hildm.) A. Berger
  6. Coryphantha daimonoceras (Lemaire) A. Berger
  7. Coryphantha daimonoceras Lemaire
  8. Coryphantha impexicoma Lemaire ex C.F.Först.
  9. Coryphantha maliterrarum L.Bremer
  10. Coryphantha radians (DC.) Britton & Rose
  11. Coryphantha radians (Lemaire ex C.F.Först.) Backeb. & F.M.Knuth
  12. Coryphantha radians (Coult.) Bravo
  13. Coryphantha schwarziana Boed.
  14. Coryphantha scolymoides (Scheidw.) A. Berger
  15. Mammillaria cornifera DC.
  16. Mammillaria cornuta Hildm. ex Schum.
  17. Mammillaria daimonoceras Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck
  18. Mammillaria radians DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha cornifera (DC.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria cornifera DC.]
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 492, t. 81 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bpilqnf7u6k3m34mf5uh9kpro2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-18
SESSION time in: 13:24:27
SESSION unix time in : 1560857067
SESSION unix time out: 1560857667
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560857067
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.196.192