Coryphantha erecta (Lemaire ex Pfeiff.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria erecta Lemaire]
cited name:
Mammillaria erecta Lemaire

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 504, t. 82 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: erectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erectus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121122


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria erecta Lemaire

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha erecta (Lemaire ex Pfeiff.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria erecta Lemaire]
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 504, t. 82 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5a36or5dl2t4b15bo5l2t6pmd1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 04:05:05
SESSION unix time in : 1576465505
SESSION unix time out: 1576466105
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576465505
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93