Lepismium lumbricoides (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis lumbricoides (Lemaire) Lemaire]
cited name:
Rhipsalis lumbricoides (Lemaire) Lemaire

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 633, t. 98 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lumbricoides
epithet recognized: lumbricoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121135


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus lumbricoides Lemaire
  2. Rhipsalis leucoraphis Schumann
  3. Rhipsalis loefgrenii Britton & Rose
  4. Rhipsalis lumbricoides (Lemaire) Lemaire
  5. Rhipsalis novaesii G├╝rke
  6. Rhipsalis sarmentacea Otto & A. Dietr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium lumbricoides (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis lumbricoides (Lemaire) Lemaire]
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 633, t. 98 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lq1b3lfo1sgq112jn0uor23on7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 21:30:27
SESSION unix time in : 1573590627
SESSION unix time out: 1573591227
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573590627
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242