Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb. [as Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Engelm.]
cited name:
Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Engelm.

K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 681, t. 103 (1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: subulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121142


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia ellemeetiana Miq.
  2. Opuntia exaltata A. Berger
  3. Opuntia segethii F. Phil.
  4. Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Engelm.
  5. Pereskia subulata Muehlenpf.
  6. Cylindropuntia exaltata (A.Berger) Backeb.
  7. Cylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) F.M.Knuth
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb. [as Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Engelm.]
K.M. Schumann, Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen, p. 681, t. 103 (1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ljlrnbaev73oolc9i387k58bo3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 14:56:49
SESSION unix time in : 1576331809
SESSION unix time out: 1576332409
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576331809
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93