Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Saccus arboreus major]
cited name:
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr.

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 1: p. 104, t. 30 (1741)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: integer
epithet recognized: integer

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121201


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes
  2. Artocarpus hirsutissimus Kurz
  3. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.
  4. Artocarpus jaca Miq.
  5. Artocarpus pilosus Reinw. ex Miq.
  6. Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Saccus arboreus major]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 1: p. 104, t. 30 (1741)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5r58029m23fj9us1vqb25sqdd1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 03:13:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574388836
SESSION unix time out: 1574389436
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574388836
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104