Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Saccus arboreus minor] [syn. Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes]
cited name:
Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 1: p. 107, t. 31 (1741)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: champeden
epithet recognized: integer

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121202


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes
  2. Artocarpus hirsutissimus Kurz
  3. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.
  4. Artocarpus jaca Miq.
  5. Artocarpus pilosus Reinw. ex Miq.
  6. Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Saccus arboreus minor] [syn. Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 1: p. 107, t. 31 (1741)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u120bjg317spvfumqo45r0h080
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 12:07:03
SESSION unix time in : 1576062423
SESSION unix time out: 1576063023
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576062423
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226