Artocarpus elasticus Reinw. ex Blume [as Soccus sylvestris]
cited name:
Artocarpus elasticus Reinw. ex Blume

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 1: p. 114, t. 34 (1741)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elasticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elasticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121205


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus blumei Trécul
  2. Artocarpus kunstleri King

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus elasticus Reinw. ex Blume [as Soccus sylvestris]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 1: p. 114, t. 34 (1741)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rtutl6sq9cktjnnr3vbcp4s072
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 00:20:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576279247
SESSION unix time out: 1576279847
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576279247
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211