Cynometra ramiflora L. [as Cynomorium sylvestre]
cited name:
Cynometra ramiflora L.

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 1: p. 167, t. 63 (1741)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121233


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cynometra bijuga Span.
  2. Cynometra bijuga Miq.
  3. Cynometra carolinensis Kaneh.
  4. Cynometra hosinoi Kaneh.
  5. Cynometra ramiflora (Miq.) Prain
  6. Cynometra ramiflora Prain
  7. Cynometra ramiflora Wall.
  8. Maniltoa carolinensis (Kaneh.) Hosok.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cynometra ramiflora L. [as Cynomorium sylvestre]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 1: p. 167, t. 63 (1741)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qc1l7fl996phggna36vp6hcle6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 05:35:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571369752
SESSION unix time out: 1571370352
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571369752
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87