Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Morunga]
cited name:
Moringa oleifera Lam.

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 1: p. 184, t. 74 (1741)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121244


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Morunga]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 1: p. 184, t. 74 (1741)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b07prnig7tm0prar6e0facs1u3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:19:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571354372
SESSION unix time out: 1571354972
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571354372
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98