Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Morunga femina]
cited name:
Moringa oleifera Lam.

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 1: p. 185, t. 75 (1741)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121245


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Morunga femina]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 1: p. 185, t. 75 (1741)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 95dhc2jebnpc4ahi8lj9esdde4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 16:06:34
SESSION unix time in : 1571148394
SESSION unix time out: 1571148994
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571148394
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25