Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth. [as Lignum murinum majus]
cited name:
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 3: p. 50, t. 28 (1743)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: procerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: procerus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121367


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  2. Albizia procera E.Fourn.
  3. Mimosa coriaria Blanco
  4. Mimosa elata Roxb.
  5. Mimosa procera Roxb.
  6. Feuilleea procera (Roxb.) Kuntze
  7. Acacia elata Voigt
  8. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Willd.
  9. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  10. Acacia procera E.Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth. [as Lignum murinum majus]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 3: p. 50, t. 28 (1743)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r9e2mm1fbg448hopbj34hnq2i1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 11:25:22
SESSION unix time in : 1574245522
SESSION unix time out: 1574246122
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574245522
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142