Acalypha amentacea Roxb. [as Cauda fella agrestris rubra]

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 4: p. 84, t. 37, fig. 1 (1743)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: amentaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amentaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121520

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Achyranthes spiciflora Burm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha amentacea Roxb. [as Cauda fella agrestris rubra]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 4: p. 84, t. 37, fig. 1 (1743)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 289q4k9h2ra7akmjf5amacise7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 02:43:47
SESSION unix time in : 1563842627
SESSION unix time out: 1563843227
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563842627
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.242.193.41