Ipomoea aquatica Forssk. [as Olus vagum] [syn. Ipomoea reptans Poiret]

G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 5: p. 419, t. 155, fig. 1 (1747)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reptans
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=121720

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea natans Dinter & Suess.
  2. Ipomoea repens Roth
  3. Ipomoea reptans Poiret
  4. Ipomoea sagittaefolia Hochr.
  5. Ipomoea subdentata Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea aquatica Forssk. [as Olus vagum] [syn. Ipomoea reptans Poiret]
G.E. Rumphius, Herbarium amboinense, vol. 5: p. 419, t. 155, fig. 1 (1747)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r5jbff4bcn855t3vt4oj80uhk4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 01:14:55
SESSION unix time in : 1566429295
SESSION unix time out: 1566429895
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566429295
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.190.216