Talinum fruticosum (L.) Juss.
cited name:
Talinum fruticosum (L.) Juss.

J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 4 (1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fruticosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fruticosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122075


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia pachypoda
  2. Portulaca crassicaule Jacq.
  3. Portulaca crassifolia Jacq.
  4. Portulaca cuneifolia Vahl
  5. Portulaca fruticosa L.
  6. Portulaca paniculata L.
  7. Portulaca racemosa L.
  8. Talinum andrewsii Sweet
  9. Talinum attenuatum Rose & Standl.
  10. Talinum confusum Rose & Standl.
  11. Talinum crassifolium (Jacq.) Willd.
  12. Talinum fruticosum Willd.
  13. Talinum paniculatum Moench
  14. Talinum racemosum (L.) Rohrb.
  15. Talinum triangulare Ram. Goyena

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Talinum fruticosum (L.) Juss.
J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 4 (1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fjhbpfc5ik8metsiu04vleb3l5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 02:43:31
SESSION unix time in : 1571705011
SESSION unix time out: 1571705611
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571705011
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93