Portulaca pilosa L.
cited name:
Portulaca pilosa L.

J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 5 (1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122076


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca ehrenbergii Poelln.
  2. Portulaca foliosa Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  3. Portulaca gagatosperma Millsp.
  4. Portulaca karwinskii Fischer & E. Mey.
  5. Portulaca lanata Rich.
  6. Portulaca mundula I.M. Johnst.
  7. Portulaca papulosa Schltdl. ex Poelln.
  8. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca poliosperma Urban
  10. Portulaca poliosperma Urban

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca pilosa L.
J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 5 (1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dei10277cgn2tep66n7ff7b016
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 14:28:16
SESSION unix time in : 1571315296
SESSION unix time out: 1571315896
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571315296
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126