Portulaca pilosa L.
cited name:
Portulaca pilosa L.

J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 5 (1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122076


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca ehrenbergii Poelln.
  2. Portulaca foliosa Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  3. Portulaca gagatosperma Millsp.
  4. Portulaca karwinskii Fischer & E. Mey.
  5. Portulaca lanata Rich.
  6. Portulaca mundula I.M. Johnst.
  7. Portulaca papulosa Schltdl. ex Poelln.
  8. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca poliosperma Urban
  10. Portulaca poliosperma Urban

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca pilosa L.
J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 5 (1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m3cvuc8g7buv76tc5sp3uskvd0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 10:36:57
SESSION unix time in : 1573810617
SESSION unix time out: 1573811217
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573810618
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19