Ipomoea ochracea (Lindl.) G. Don

J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 8 (1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ochraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ochraceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122079

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea curtisii House
  2. Ipomoea ochracea (House) Stearn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea ochracea (Lindl.) G. Don
J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 8 (1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1auhqn15i5me1mra22kil8bkd0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:40:38
SESSION unix time in : 1566672038
SESSION unix time out: 1566672638
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566672038
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76