Euphorbia officinarum L.
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 11 (1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122082


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L.
J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 11 (1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4o3an81invhcbsqceg40gqt0i7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 08:37:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571467021
SESSION unix time out: 1571467621
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571467021
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109