Mammillaria mammillaris (L.) Karsten

J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 55 (1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mammilaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mammilaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122124

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus mammillaris L.
  2. Cactus mammillaris DC.
  3. Cactus mammillaris DC.
  4. Cactus mammillaris Aiton
  5. Mammillaria caracassana Otto ex Salm-Dyck
  6. Mammillaria fuliginosa Salm-Dyck
  7. Mammillaria simplex Haw.
  8. Mammillaria simplex Torrey & A. Gray
  9. Neomammillaria mammillaris (L.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria mammillaris (L.) Karsten
J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 55 (1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: us2pi239intdb5pqab7rco42g3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:33:39
SESSION unix time in : 1561516419
SESSION unix time out: 1561517019
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561516419
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.86.132.30