Pereskia guamacho F.A.C.Weber
cited name:
Pereskia guamacho F.A.C.Weber

J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 70 (1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guamacho
epithet recognized: guamacho

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122139


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pereskia colombiana Britton & Rose
  2. Rhodocactus colombianus (Britton & Rose) F.M.Knuth
  3. Rhodocactus guamacho (F.A.C. Weber) F.M. Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia guamacho F.A.C.Weber
J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 70 (1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0u8b6auullhok93gjv1jgq33c3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:15:04
SESSION unix time in : 1569251704
SESSION unix time out: 1569252304
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569251704
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123