Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw.
cited name:
Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw.

J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 2: t. 18 (1701)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foetidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foetidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122200


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agave commelyni Salm-Dyck
  2. Agave foetida L.
  3. Agave gigantea (Vent.) D.Dietr.
  4. Agave madagascariensis (Haw.) Salm-Dyck
  5. Aloe foetida (L.) Crantz
  6. Fourcroya gigantea (Vent.) Hook.
  7. Furcraea atroviridis Jacobi & Goeff.
  8. Furcraea barillettii Jacobi
  9. Furcraea commelyni (Salm-Dyck) Kunth
  10. Furcraea gigantea Vent.
  11. Furcraea gigantea Trel.
  12. Furcraea madagascariensis Haw.
  13. Furcraea viridis Hemsley
  14. Furcraea watsoniana Sander

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw.
J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 2: t. 18 (1701)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hfhqihg6aqkgsl0c2kh6v39fq1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 22:24:36
SESSION unix time in : 1568751876
SESSION unix time out: 1568752476
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568751876
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190