Furcraea tuberosa (Miller) Aiton
cited name:
Furcraea tuberosa (Miller) Aiton

J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 2: t. 19 (1701)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122201


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agave angustifolia Steudel
  2. Agave campanulata Sessé & Moc.
  3. Agave spinosa (O.Targ.Tozz.) Steudel
  4. Agave tuberosa Miller
  5. Fourcroya tuberosa (Miller) Hook.
  6. Furcraea geminispina Jacobi
  7. Furcraea interrupta Trel.
  8. Furcraea lipsiensis Jacobi
  9. Furcraea spinosa O.Targ.Tozz.
  10. Furcraea vivipara auct.
  11. Yucca superba Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea tuberosa (Miller) Aiton
J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 2: t. 19 (1701)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2qgdrokjvic35g17e8s0gr2u11
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 22:19:48
SESSION unix time in : 1568751588
SESSION unix time out: 1568752188
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568751588
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190