Anacampseros telephiastrum DC.
cited name:
Anacampseros telephiastrum DC.

J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 2: t. 89 (1701)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: telephiastrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: telephiastrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122271


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros anacampseros (L.) Graebn.
  2. Anacampseros hispidula A. Berger
  3. Anacampseros intermedia Haw. ex G. Don
  4. Anacampseros rotundifolia Sweet
  5. Anacampseros varians (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Crassula spiralis Dum.Cours.
  7. Portulaca anacampseros L.
  8. Talinum anacampseros Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anacampseros telephiastrum DC.
J. Commelin, Horti medici Amstelodamensis rariorum tam Orientalis, vol. 2: t. 89 (1701)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ti8e3mbn4svupa6c15bi2bpj02
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 19:40:34
SESSION unix time in : 1571074834
SESSION unix time out: 1571075434
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571074834
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113