Furcraea stricta Jacobi [as Furcraea elegans Tod.]
cited name:
Furcraea elegans Tod.

A. Todaro, Hortus botanicus panormitanus, vol. 1: t. 4 (1876-1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: strictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122302


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Furcraea elegans Tod.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea stricta Jacobi [as Furcraea elegans Tod.]
A. Todaro, Hortus botanicus panormitanus, vol. 1: t. 4 (1876-1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ssp35npfmk47n6396eh7bth4t5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 22:57:40
SESSION unix time in : 1575928660
SESSION unix time out: 1575929260
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575928660
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210