Fritillaria meleagris L. [as Frittillaria]
cited name:
Fritillaria meleagris

Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 1: Tertius ordo collectarum plantarum vernalium, t. 59, fig. I (1620) [B. Besler]

drawing: B. Besler
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: meleagris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: meleagris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands
Try this link for higher resolutions and accompanying text

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122433


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium meleagris (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria meleagris L. [as Frittillaria]
Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 1: Tertius ordo collectarum plantarum vernalium, t. 59, fig. I (1620) [B. Besler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c0aapmu5v03u4mmtdl38vc9bv1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 11:54:32
SESSION unix time in : 1576061672
SESSION unix time out: 1576062272
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576061672
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226