Fritillaria pyrenaica L. [as Frittillaria pyrenaica obsoleto luteo colore]
cited name:
Fritillaria pyrenaica L.

Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 1: Tertius ordo collectarum plantarum vernalium, t. 61, fig. I (1620) [B. Besler]

drawing: B. Besler
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyrenaicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pyrenaicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands
Try this link for higher resolutions and accompanying text

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122435


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria lurida Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria pyrenaica L. [as Frittillaria pyrenaica obsoleto luteo colore]
Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 1: Tertius ordo collectarum plantarum vernalium, t. 61, fig. I (1620) [B. Besler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gkjm0m3j664qgcjd76shdip0d0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 05:40:51
SESSION unix time in : 1576471251
SESSION unix time out: 1576471851
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576471251
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36