Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop. [as Quinquefolium palustre]
cited name:
Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.

Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 2: Decimus ordo collectarum plantarum aestivalium, t. 272, fig. I (1620) [B. Besler]

drawing: B. Besler
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands
Try this link for higher resolutions and accompanying text

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122646


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fragaria palustris (L.) Crantz
  2. Potentilla comarum Nestl.
  3. Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop. [as Quinquefolium palustre]
Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 2: Decimus ordo collectarum plantarum aestivalium, t. 272, fig. I (1620) [B. Besler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: egrs4gr2tj39gjnhnhuv59a1k4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 01:06:23
SESSION unix time in : 1576195583
SESSION unix time out: 1576196183
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576195583
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254