Archytaea triflora Mart. [as Archytaea multiflora Benth.]
cited name:
Archytaea multiflora Benth.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 12(1): fasicle 97, t. 68 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Guttiferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: triflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=12270


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Archytaea multiflora Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Archytaea triflora Mart. [as Archytaea multiflora Benth.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 12(1): fasicle 97, t. 68 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pt2755a9v617etidq70nus2r62
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 19:27:37
SESSION unix time in : 1569259657
SESSION unix time out: 1569260257
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569259657
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28