Archytaea triflora Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 12(1): fasicle 97, t. 68 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Guttiferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: triflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: triflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=12271

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Archytaea multiflora Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Archytaea triflora Mart.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 12(1): fasicle 97, t. 68 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4nnuc8gqutgv107nj2ntb4cll4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 07:11:15
SESSION unix time in : 1563685875
SESSION unix time out: 1563686475
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563685875
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77