Inula helenium L. [as Helenium seu Inula campana]
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 3: Secundus ordo collectarum plantarum autumnalium, t. 338, fig. I (1620) [B. Besler]

drawing: B. Besler
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands
Try this link for higher resolutions and accompanying text

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122712


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L. [as Helenium seu Inula campana]
Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 3: Secundus ordo collectarum plantarum autumnalium, t. 338, fig. I (1620) [B. Besler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r3rrl11v8tun9bp7vkns317os4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:52:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574290379
SESSION unix time out: 1574290979
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574290379
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242