Corypha umbraculifera L. [as codda-pana]
cited name:
Corypha umbraculifera L.

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 4 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Coryphinae

epithet cited: umbraculiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbraculiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122776


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Corypha guineensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Corypha umbraculifera L. [as codda-pana]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 4 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aebu5c4s1sgb3mk64ebttc77r3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 07:25:17
SESSION unix time in : 1569216317
SESSION unix time out: 1569216917
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569216317
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20