Cycas circinalis L. [as todda panna]

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 15 (1682)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cycadaceae
subfamily: Cycadoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: circinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: circinalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=122787


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cycas circinalis Miq.
  2. Cycas circinalis J.Schust.
  3. Cycas circinalis (Desf. ex Gaudich.) J.Schust.
  4. Cycas rumphii (Desf. ex Gaudich.) Kaneh.
  5. Cycas squamosa Lodd. ex Dyer
  6. Cycas squarrosa Lodd. ex Loudon
  7. Cycas undulata Desf. ex Gaudich.
  8. Cycas wallichii Miq.
  9. Palma polypodiifolia Mill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cycas circinalis L. [as todda panna]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 3: t. 15 (1682)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ej5guu6htdn77noi4hq1ent6s7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 11:47:04
SESSION unix time in : 1568540824
SESSION unix time out: 1568541424
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568540824
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48